JUNIOR Event Map

2019 IFSA North American Junior Freeride Championships - Kicking Horse

From April 09, 2019 until April 13, 2019

***THE IFSA NORTH AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP IS AN INVITATION-ONLY EVENT***
INSTRUCTIONS FOR CONFIRMED ATHLETES


  1. YOU MUST PRINT OFF AND COMPLETE THE RCR DIGITAL LIABILITY WAVIER AND
    AND BRING A SIGNED COPY TO ATHLETE CHECK-IN
    CLICK HERE TO PRINT OFF YOUR WAIVER.

  2. Please bring $25 CASH to athlete check-in for a refundable bib deposit.


  3. Print off and complete the IFSA Athlete Champs Profile and bring it to athlete check-in: CLICK HERE to print off your profile.


  4. Review and understand the schedule. YOU MUST ATTEND THE MANDITORY ATHELTE MEETING on Tuesday, April 9th at 5:00 PM.
    CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE SCHEDULE. Note that the schedule is subject to change in response to weather or snow conditions. 


Event Dates
: April 10-12, 2019 
Weather Date: April 13, 2019
Price: $195 CAD

KICKING HORSE CANCELLATION POLICY

  • If a rider requests a refund more than two weeks prior to the event date, a full refund (minus transaction fees) will be issued.
  • If a rider requests a refund less than two weeks before the event date, a 50% refund (minus transaction fees) will be issued.
  • No refund will be provided for cancellations made less than one week before the event date.
  • If the event should be cancelled due to weather or unforeseen circumstance on event day, no refund will be issued to help cover the administrative costs of event setup and compensating the judges and employees required to be on the hill.

Age Groups: 12-14 & 15-18
Disciplines: Skiing & Snowboarding
Event Registration:

REGISTRATION BY INVITE ONLY
ROUND 1 qualifying athletes below this table - Mar 13, 2019
ROUND 2 qualifying athletes below this table - Mar 19, 2019
ROUND 3 qualifying athletes below this table - Mar 25, 2019
ROUND 4 qualifying athletes below this table - Mar 28, 2019
ROUND 5 qualifying athletes below this table - Mar 30, 2019

Lift Tickets Offers:

Athlete: 20% off
Parent: 20% off

Lodging Offers: Lodging Offers: CLICK HERE
NorAm IFSA Discount: CLICK HERE
Event Contact: Cole: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Event Cost:

$195 CAD

Event Images: Check back following the event.
Results: Check back following the event.
File Download: Please find event downloads below as they become available


2018-2019 NORAM CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 1 QUALIFYING ATHLETES

Instructions to register will be emailed 3/13. If you have not received instructions by 11:59 on 
March 13th: 1) Check your junk or spam folders. 2) Check your athlete's email inbox.
3). If you still cannot find your invite, reach out to lexi: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


Marko Alling
Max Anhel
Xander Bankes
Julian Bennett
Owen Berv
Holden Bradford
Bodee Butterworth
Orion Cherney
Tristan Curran
Drea Dimma
Jack Dolan
Lawson Douglas
Warren Doyle
Finn Eisenman
Leif Gascoigne
Wyatt Gentry
Duncan Gentry
Max Glynn
Marcus Goguen
Samuel Heller
Wei Tien Ho
Hayley Houston
Tor Hudson
Brooks Hudson
Andrew Huggill
Kai Jones
Adam Kuch
Bodhi Kuhn
Samantha Lansky
Lucas Larson
Gabrielle Leonardo
Joey Leonardo
Evan Loring
George Madison
Nehalem Manka
Ellery Manning
Kye Matlock
Leon Mcguire
Hayden McJunkin
Olivia McNeill
Claire Mcpherson
Alanna Meadus
Liam Morgan
Ryland Morrison
Leif Mumma
Lillian Nimmer
Austin Obourn
Louis Overington
Avery Parrish
Jon Clay Patterson
Delila Quinn
Dawson Raden
Addison Rafford
Tobias Rafford
Molly Reeder
Kayley Sherlock
Isaac Singer
Andrew Smith
Paxton Smith
Charlotte Ulrich
Caroline Ungar
Reagan Wallis
Garrett Walz
Gavin Weber
Mikayla Willis
Lila Yeoman



2018-2019 NORAM CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2 QUALIFYING ATHLETES

Instructions to register will be emailed 3/19. If you have not received instructions by 11:59 on 
March 19th: 1) Check your junk or spam folders. 2) Check your athlete's email inbox.
3). If you still cannot find your invite, reach out to lexi: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

Adrien Babet
Turner Barbour
Charlie Beasley
Riley Belle Becker
Avery Bernholtz
Elijah Blakney
Tripp Boyer
River Brown
Lewis Brunt
Devon Bryan
Ryder Bulfone
Gus Bullock
Jemma Capel
Will Ellis-Kusy
Rowan Featherman
Dillon Flinders
Miles Freelan
Caden Gennerman
Finn Griffith
Ryland Grimm
Jace Guadagnoli
Sofia Guy
Tait Hargreaves
Ella Haverkampf
Jennings Heflin
Chloe Hehir
Kelly Hilleke
Brodie Jensen
Flynn Kabisch
Ely Kalkstein
Hunter Kari
Jack Kolesch
Christian Kooznetsoff
Clara Lantz
Alec Lawrence
Jonny Lee
Ben Leifer
Cali Loeb
Ethan Marx
Jenna Meyers
Luke Miele
Keely Monkouski
Kai Morgan
Khara Morgan-Smith
Casey Myers
Cooper Orr
Andre Ortega
Cole Richardson
Nick Sajer
Elena Silverman
Charles Steele
Nils Uski
Karl Verhaaren
Britta Winans


 

2018-2019 NORAM CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 QUALIFYING ATHLETES

Instructions to register will be emailed 3/25. If you have not received instructions by 11:59 on 
March 25th: 1) Check your junk or spam folders. 2) Check your athlete's email inbox.
3). If you still cannot find your invite, reach out to lexi: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Charlie Agricola
Ethan Barichievich
Andrew Bass
Maci Beck
Sophia Bisbee
Sage Boyer
Sam Briggs
Nathan Bromley
Tanner Calvin
Owen Carlson
Miles Coleman
jordan conrad
Gunner Curtis
Jaden Dahners
Catherine Darrow
Kai Davi
Tallulah De Saint Phalle
Owen Deale
Seamus Donohue
Osten Duncan
William Elliott
Neo Emery
Hudson Flynn
Floyd Geddes
Jacob Gilbertson
Nelson Goosman
Eliza Gould
Oliver Haddick
Selby Hall
Kaiya Hanepen
Elizabeth Howard
Orion Humpherys
Simon Karroum
Max Kay-Welz
Connor Kooznetsoff
Tayo Larrieu
Griffin Larson
Max Loeb
Westan Lubin
Benjamin Lyster
Alli Macuga
Meg Madison
Ben Malone
Ella Meade
Liam Monahan
Dylan Moynes
Amber Mullings
Sydney Mussesu
Talbott Palmer
Jeremy Pascal
Lach Powell
Madison Ringham
Tavo Sadeg
Zach Saito
Dagan Schwartz
Matt Seline
Charlotte Skelly
Natalie Slade
Brayden Smith
Connor Smith
Tyler Stack
Ronin Suclla Zell
Jacob Surks
Jake Tedsen
Anna Thompson
Rye Web
Lucy Wettersten
Thomas White
Nate Wilson
Lily Young


 

2018-2019 NORAM CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 4 QUALIFYING ATHLETES

Instructions to register will be emailed 3/28. If you have not received instructions by 11:00 AM MST on 
March 28th: 1) Check your junk or spam folders. 2) Check your athlete's email inbox.
3). If you still cannot find your invite, reach out to lexi: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

Ethan Bruley
Isabella Comai
Ciera Fiaschetti
Brenna Gessner
Jakob Jewett
James Laird
Lucas Lemire
Kian Merringer
Matthew Vankka
Zack Wojtalik 


 

2018-2019 NORAM CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5 QUALIFYING ATHLETES

Instructions to register will be emailed 3/30. If you have not received instructions by 11:30 AM MST on 
March 30th: 1) Check your junk or spam folders. 2) Check your athlete's email inbox.
3). If you still cannot find your invite, reach out to lexi: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

Sloane Vankka
Dane Jewett
Roman Bradley
Henry Slade


 

2018 IFSA North American Champions

  • Backcountry Access
  • IOA Insurance Services
  • SASS Global Travel
  • Strafe
  • Gear Dryer
  • Flyin Ryan Hawks
  • PromoShop
  • Teton Gravity Research
  • Freeride World Tour
  • WebEZ.net